AXIAL PISTON PUMP KAWASAKI K3V Series

Home > Construction Equipment Parts > Hydraulic Pump & Motor

BREAKDOWN DRAWING

Size

63

112

140

180

Displacement(cc/rev)

63

112

140

180

Pressure(kgf/cm2)

rated

320

max

350

Speed(r.p.m)

max. for self priming

2,600

2,200

2,000

1,850

max

3,250

2,700

2,500

2,300

max.input torque of tandem pump(kgf.m)

30

55

92

104

Weight

81

125

160

160

Hydraulic Fluid

type

antiwear hydraulic fluid

oil temperature

-20 ~ +95 centigrade

oil viscosity range

10 ~ 1,000 cSt

filtration

suction line

80 ~ 150 mesh

return line

nominal 10 micron meter

 

PUMP
PARTS NO.
DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT
APPLICABLE EQUIPMENT
MODEL
KUKJE
Handok
BRAND
EQUIPMENT
K3V63DT 43800428B+33800750 (704237) 2943800428A 2933800750 CYL' BLOCK & V/PLATE LH KOBELCO SK04-N2/045/100/120
(KAWASAKI) 43800428B+33800749 (704214) 2943800428B 2933800749 CYL' BLOCK & V/PLATE RH HYUNDAI HX60W/-2, R120W/130W/-3/1300LC/-3/ 160LC-3
53800137B+41000873A (715220) 38501-151 704203A PISTONE SHOE SET(9PCS) DAEWOO S80W-3/120W/120W-V/130W/-3
43800424A+53801625 (115785+121436)  2943800424 + 2943801625 SET PLATE & BALL GUIDE DAEWOO S130(N)/W/130-2(#502~)/-3/-V
53801742A (113424) 2953801742 SHOE PLATE DAEWOO S150M   
33800732+33800732(718420+113425A) 2953801732 SWASH PLATE ASS'Y(WITH SUPPORT) SAMSUNG MX6W, SE130W,MX132LC-2
43800426A (113446) 2943800732 DRIVE SHAFT FRONT SAMSUNG MX6/LC-2/135/LCM/W
33800889D (128539) 2933800889 DRIVE SHAFT REAR SAMSUNG SE130LC-3/130W-3/LCM-3
53801624 (113455) 2953801624 SPACER EC140
53801623 (113454) 2953801623 COIL SPRING (CYL') HALLA HE130LC
NUP307WU195 (219360) BEARING-ROLLER
RNA69/22 (219361) BEARING-NEEDLE
SEAL KIT
(705679) RELIEF VALVE
238007548 (113428B) PUMP CASING
(714026) GEAR PUMP (OLD TYPE)
02440-0395A (715265) GEAR PUMP (NEW TYPE) 10CC
GEAR PUMP NEW 15CC
HE3G00172 (715160) REGULATOR
53801628 (113448) SPLINE COUPLING
43800470 (113426) SEAL COVER(F)
23800797 (113429) VALVE BLOCK
53801630 (113386) BOLT SOCKET
M6x1.0x16L (200828) BOLT SOCKET
HE4D00198 (108843) VP PLUG PF1/2
43800487+53802202 (718417) 2943800487 TILTING PIN ASS'Y
43800423A (113381A) 2943800423A SERVO PISTON
53801631 (113382) STOPPER(L)
53801632 (113383) STOPPER(S)
P20094 (113384) PIN (PJR612)
D6X14L (200678) PIN SPRING
M10x1.5 (212033) BOLT EYE
P380006 (118892) SCREW SET
53801634 (113388) SCREW ADJUST
704546 Y40104677 PROPORTION V/V (EPR)
705679 G/P RELIEF V/V
538010182 Feedback Lever
02440-0724 Gear Pump (15cc)
2902440-0395A Gear Pump (10cc)
Regulator Assy
K3V112DT 2933800787(+2933800207) 3890R-313N-H, 716777-PH (704548-PH) Cyl + V/V Plate (RH) (steel type for JIC) 5.92 KOBELCO SK07-II/N2/200/-II/-III
(KAWASAKI) 2933800787(+2933800208) 3890L-314N-H, 716776-PH (704548-PH)  Cyl + V/V Plate (L) (STEEL TYPE FOR JIC) 5.92 KOBELCO SK220/-III, K907-II
128046 CYL' BLOCK & V/PLATE (Bush) KATO HD700/720VII/770/800-2/-VII/1023
38901-151, HE2D00298 704543A  Piston Shoe Ass'y (9) 2.54 HYUNDAI R200/W/LC/2/M,HX80/N
2943800463  115786 Set Plate 0.56 HYUNDAI R2000/W/W-2/W-3
2943801765 121437 Ball Guide HYUNDAI R2100LC(#1034~)/2200LC-3/W
295388003B, 68710-00-211 113790B Shoe Plate 0.72 DAEWOO S170/-3/220/LC/LC-3/LC-V
2933800813 2953801990 113791+718421 Swash Plate Assy 12.92 SAMSUNG MX8/-2/8W/-2/132/W/LC/LCM222/LC/225
2933800774C 124568A Drive Shaft (F) 2.92 SAMSUNG SE210W-2/LC/-2/-3/240LC/3
2933800883B 124569A Drive Shaft RR  2.26 HALLA HE220LC
2953801764 Spacer 0.08
2953801769 134535 Coil Spring(9) 0.06
2943800463(115786) RETAINER PLATE-ONLY  
PNUP308K BEARING-ROLLER
RNA6906 BEARING-NEEDLE
SEAL KIT (Pump O-ring Kit)
2953801989(718418) (2943800517) TILTING PIN ASS'Y
2943800462(113798A) SERVO PISTON
2953802049 Check Valve (Big)
2953802048 Check Valve (Small)
2923800807 113794B Pump Casing  
53801789 Feedback Lever  
2902440-0396(714027) GEAR PUMP (OLD TYPE)
2902440-0725(718155) GEAR PUMP  10CC
GEAR PUMP 15CC
Charge Pump
HNOJ/JF Regulator for S130-3
HNOP/PF Regulator for S130-2
HNOV/VF Regulator for S130-5
6N03A-2 Regulator
2N12 Regulator
9N0Q/19 Regulator for MX135W
9NOT/OV Regulator for MX135 
2953801763(113783A) SPLINE COUPLING
2943800572(135322) SEAL COVER(F)
2923801021D(113795D) VALVE BLOCK
2953801767(113797) BOLT SOCKET
OSBM820(200846) BOLT SOCKET
OVP14(108847) VP PLUG PF1/2
2953801761(113799) STOPPER(L)
2953801762 (113800) STOPPER(S)
PJ R812 (113801) PIN (PJR812)
OSPV614 (200678) PIN SPRING
OEMB10 (212033) BOLT EYE
PSSSM1630 (118892) SCREW SET
2953801768 (113803)  SCREW ADJUST
704546 31100-0091 EPR Valve
705679 Gear Pump Relief Valve
2401-9084 ROTARY GROUP
K3V140DT 2437U214S13, 113699, 704529-PH 2953802068+2933800274 HE4C00345C Cyl + V/V Plate (R) 10.00 KOBELCO SK300-II/400-II/12N
(KAWASAKI) 2437U214S13, 113700, 704527-PH 2953802069+2933800275 HE4C00345C Cyl + V/V Plate (L) 10.00 KOBELCO K912/916
38A01-11, 113697, HE2D00304 704528A Piston Shoe Ass'y (9) 3.10 KATO HD1200/SE2/1800
2953800488, 113692 115787 Set Plate 0.32 HYUNDAI R280LC/290LC/-3/320LC/-3
2953801840,  113693 121438 Ball Guide HYUNDAI HX100(N)(#993~)
2441U564S124,  113691B, 51001536B 2441U584S124 371A00AA-124 Shoe Plate 0.92 HYUNDAI R3000/3200LC/3300LC-3
2437U214S30, 113680, 2923800908(2953801991) 718422+113689 Swash Plate Assy 18.34 HYUNDAI R2800/LC/KLC(#1029~)/2900LC/-3
113682, 2933800890C 114698B Drive Shaft (F) 4.16 HYUNDAI R4500LC-3
113710, 2933800903  124571A Drive Shaft (R) 3.36 DAEWOO S280(N)(#1499-#5000)/LC/LC-3/LC-V
113694, 2953801841 Spacer 0.10 DAEWOO S290-V/LL
113695, 2953801842 Coil Spring(9) 0.08 SAMSUNG MX10-2/292/LC, SE280LC/-2, MX10/-2/292/LC
2943800502(2953801989) 718419 Tilting Pin HALLA HE280
53801869 Feedback Lever  
PUNP309E(219364) BEARING-ROLLER
PRNA6932(219365) BEARING-NEEDLE
SEAL KIT  
2943800462 (2943800503) (113798A) SERVO PISTON
2953802049 Check Valve (Big)
2953802048 Check Valve (Small)
2923800904 Pump Casing  
PUMP O-RING KIT
2923800904(113696C) PUMP CASING
2902440-0396(714027) GEAR PUMP (OLD TYPE)
1042-11710(718156) 2902440-0397A GEAR PUMP ZX10LH(NEW TYPE) 10CC
Charge Pump
02440-0398 GEAR PUMP NEW  15CC
HNOP Regulator for S220-3
HNOH Regulator for S170-3
HNOV Regulator for S220-V
9C02 Regulator for S220
9N02 Regulator for S170
9C39 Regulator for R2200L-3
9C39-2 Regulator for R210L-3
9C59 Regulator for R200W-3
9N09 Regulator for MX202W
9N24-1 Regulator for MX225
9N2A-1 Regulator for MX255
2N19 Regulator for R200W-3
HN1V(P) Regulator for S240-V
HN1F(P) Regulator for S200W-V
HNOF Regulator for S220N-V
  SPLINE COUPLING
2943800518(113681) SEAL COVER(F)
2923801022B(113701B) VALVE BLOCK
2953801868(113714) BOLT SOCKET. SCM435
OSBM820(200846) BOLT SOCKET
OVP34(108847) VP PLUG PF1/2
2953801865(113684) STOPPER(L)
2953801864 (113688) STOPPER(S)
P20094 (113715) PIN (PJR812)
D6X14L (200678) PIN SPRING
M12X1.75 (212286) BOLT EYE
P3800006 (119078) SCREW SET
2953801866 (113702) SCREW ADJUST
704546 31100-0091 EPR Valve
705679 Gear Pump Relief Valve
Rotary Group
K3V180DT 2437U214S13, 113699, 295380222617+02226 33800274+HE4C00347A 715584-PH Cyl + V/V Plate (R) 8.76 HITACHI EX400LC-3
(KAWASAKI) 2437U214S13, 113700, 295380222617+02227 33800275+HE4C00347A 715584-PH 0451002 609-74122302 Cyl + V/V Plate (L) 8.76 KOBELCO SK20/300-3
0451001, HE4D00574, 715583A(HE4D00574), 3853802466  609-36600602 Piston Shoe Ass'y (9) 2.66 KATO HD400-II/452LC/1250V2/SEV/1880V2
0451014, 43800488 115787  Set Plate 0.72 CATERPILLAR E450/650
0451015, 53801840 121438 Ball Guide HYUNDAI R360-3/LC-3/420-3/450-3/LC-3
0451018, 51001536B 113691B 371A00A-124 609-31628001 Shoe Plate 0.92 DAEWOO S320(N)(#363~)/-3/330-3/-V/360/-3/-V
0451004, 718422 2953801991 609-74115302 Swash Plate Assy 18.34 DAEWOO S400LC/450/-3/-5
0451007, 33800890C 114698B  Drive Shaft (F) 4.72 SAMSUNG SE350, MX14/-2/352LC/452LC
0451008, 33800903B 124571A 2933800883B Drive Shaft (R) 3.36  
Drive Shaft (F) DTH  
Drive Shaft (R) DTH
0451017, HE4E00603 130681 Spacer 0.10   
0451016, HE4E00596 136537 Coil Spring (9) 0.08  
2943800503A(462) 113798A Servo Piston  
2943800502 718419 Tilting Pin  
PUP309EWSC3(219364) BEARING-ROLLER
RNA69/32(219365) BEARING-NEEDLE
SEAL KIT
43800518(113681) SEAL COVER(F)
PUMP O-RING KIT
HN10 Regulator for S80-3
HNOV Regulator for S290-V
HN1V(P) Regulator for S330-V
HN2V Regulator for S360-V
HNOQ/OF(H) Regulator for S450-3
HN3V/VF(H) Regulator for S400-V
9N19 Regulator for MX292
9N09 Regulator for S280
9N29-A Regulator for R2900-3
2N09 Regulator
9C16 Regulator
9NOS Regulator
9NOM Regulator
9N39 Regulator
9N46 Regulator
9C04 Regulator for SK300-2
9C06 Regulator
9C06-2 Regulator for SK300-6
9NOM(H) Regulator
53801867A(113710A) SPLINE COUPLING
2923800924C 113696C Pump Casing  
31100-0091 (704546) Proportion Valve (EPR)
Feedback Lever  
02440-0398B 716656 Gear Pump (15cc) ZX15LH(NEW TYPE)  
GEAR PUMP 10CC
GEAR PUMP 15CC
Charge Pump
2953802049 Check Valve (Big)
2953802048 Check Valve (Small)  
23801022B(707451) VALVE BLOCK
53801868(113714) BOLT SOCKET. SCM435
M8X1.25X20L(200846) BOLT SOCKET
HE4D00198(108848) VP PLUG PF1/2
53801865(113684) STOPPER(L)
53801864 (113688) STOPPER(S)
P20094 (113715), O313404 PIN (PJR812)
D6X14L (200678) PIN SPRING
M12X1.75 (212286) BOLT EYE
P3800006 (119078) SCREW SET
53801866 (113702) SCREW ADJUST